HOME

CCBC Athletics Hall of Fame

CCBC Athletics Hall of Fame Nomination Criteria

 CCBC Athletics Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Click on 'class of' and name links below for more information about inductees.

Class of 2011

Name

College

Janet Flora Anderson

CCBC Essex

Gloria Broady

CCBC Dundalk

Cathy Cain

CCBC Catonsville

Letha Christian

CCBC Catonsville

John Ciliberto

CCBC Essex

Don Clatterbuck

CCBC Essex

Jason Dieter

CCBC Essex

Dawud "WOO" Drew

CCBC Dundalk

Carol D. Eustis

CCBC Essex

Dave Hopla

CCBC Dundalk

Karen Workman Hummer

CCBC Catonsville

Frank J. Kolarek

CCBC Catonsville

Ralph Lee

CCBC Catonsville

Linda T. Mabry

CCBC Dundalk

Jack Manley

CCBC Catonsville

Andrew F. McDonald

CCBC Essex

Thomas Miksa

CCBC Dundalk

Barbara L. Miller

CCBC Essex

Yvette Moore

CCBC Catonsville

Elliott Oppenheim

CCBC Dundalk

Maria L Rubert

CCBC Catonsville

Cleveland Rudisill

CCBC Essex

Melissa Seesz

CCBC Catonsville

Sandy Storey

CCBC Essex

Dennis P. Walsh

CCBC Dundalk


Class of 2012

Name

College

Hilda R. Anderson

CCBC Catonsville

Sonny Askew

CCBC Essex

Dianne Sadler Baist

CCBC Essex

Anthony "Will" Chase

CCBC Dundalk

David M. Cole

CCBC Catonsville

Nichelle Nicole Dixon

CCBC Dundalk

Frances T. Ferrante

CCBC Catonsville

Dan Frezza, Jr.

CCBC Essex

Kendra Gaines

CCBC Essex

Jim Garvey

CCBC Catonsville

George Henderson

CCBC Essex

Deborah Hutchinson

CCBC Essex

Antionette Johnson

CCBC Essex

Karen Knapp

CCBC Essex

James Lewis

CCBC Catonsville

Thomas Lynn

CCBC Essex

Kenneth J. Massimini

CCBC Catonsville

April-Mae C. Ridenour

CCBC Dundalk/Essex

Steven Rivera

CCBC Dundalk

Elizabeth Slater

CCBC Catonsville

Charles A. Strouse, Sr.

CCBC Catonsville

Zack Thornton

CCBC Essex

Donald E. Weller

CCBC Dundalk

Roy Willner

CCBC Catonsville

Charles Buck Workman

CCBC Catonsville

Ed Wren

CCBC Essex


Class of 2013

Name

College

John A. Abe

CCBC Essex

Derrick Allender

CCBC Essex

Kendra Baldwin

CCBC Dundalk

Carl E. Cuneo

CCBC Essex

Earl G. Garner

CCBC Catonsville

Eric Grandy

CCBC Essex

Timmy Greene

CCBC Catonsville

Charles "Charlie" Holston

CCBC Dundalk

Debbie R. Holtschneider

CCBC Dundalk

Mark T. Holtschneider

CCBC Essex

Eugene Jackson III

CCBC Dundalk

Sam R. Knisley

CCBC Catonsville

Patrick Lager

CCBC Catonsville

Sharon H. McLaughlin

CCBC Essex

Erin Brown Millon

CCBC Essex

Steve Sam Pappas

CCBC Catonsville

Tim Puls

CCBC Essex

William Silverthorne

CCBC Essex

Cassidie Dunbar Starner

CCBC Catonsville

Tom Taylor

CCBC Catonsville

Bridget M. Thornton

CCBC Catonsville

Judith K. West

CCBC Essex

Constance White

CCBC Catonsville

Jennifer Witowski

CCBC Catonsville

John Zorich

CCBC Dundalk


Class of 2014

Name

College

Michael Todd Ashley

CCBC Catonsville

Anthony Baglin, Jr.

CCBC Dundalk

Peter A. Caringi, Jr.

CCBC Essex

Michael David Carroll

CCBC Catonsville

Giuliano Celenza

CCBC Essex

Anne C. Clemmitt

CCBC Catonsville

Shawn Evans

CCBC Catonsville

Devin Good

CCBC Essex

Glen William Jenkins, Jr. 

CCBC Dundalk

Ricardo Laing

CCBC Dundalk

Tiffany Lathe

CCBC Dundalk

Jean C. Little 

CCBC Dundalk

Gus Loukas

CCBC Essex

Mary Rita Lysher

CCBC Essex

Kate Marie Maerten

CCBC Catonsville

Yvonne Commodari Maki

CCBC Dundalk

James Jamieson Malcom, Jr. 

CCBC Catonsville

Shannon Martin

CCBC Essex

Diane Slavotinek Merson

CCBC Catonsville

Dominic M. Mezzanotte, Jr. 

CCBC Essex

Anne Frederick Minsky

CCBC Essex

Garry Powel

CCBC Catonsville

John C. Rhames

CCBC Dundalk

Barbara Jean Stack

CCBC Catonsville

Laura Redding Weaver

CCBC Essex

 

Class of 2015

Name

College

Olukorede Afolabi Aiyegbusi

CCBC Essex

Teresa Amrhein Stitz

CCBC Dundalk

Sylvester Duke Banks

CCBC Dundalk

Monica Beall Grigora

CCBC Essex

Adam Beaver

CCBC Catonsville

Lydia Brown Garten

CCBC Essex

Lynette Denise Copper

CCBC Dundalk

Frank R. Cutko

CCBC Essex

Dennis D. Duffy

CCBC Catonsville

Brian R. Farrell

CCBC Athletics

Austin L. Foreman Jr.

CCBC Catonsville

Fred Haas

CCBC Essex

Joseph "Pete" Hamilton

CCBC Essex

Mickey Jaslow

CCBC Essex

Dennis Kelehan

CCBC Catonsville

Dennis Lynn

CCBC Essex

Chrissy Mills Beaver

CCBC Catonsville

Phil Mooney

CCBC Catonsville

Dr. John L. Murray

CCBC Catonsville

Danielle Nickles

CCBC Catonsville

Douglas Pryor

CCBC Dundalk

Joseph Rahnis

CCBC Essex

Kim Russell

CCBC Catonsville

Kathy Smith Heckman

CCBC Catonsville

Jerry Vignola

CCBC Essex

DJ Ward

CCBC Dundalk

 

Class of 2016

 

Name

College

Ken Batten

CCBC Essex

Dariusz Bujak

CCBC Essex

Sean Anthony Burke

CCBC Dundalk

Rick Freeman

CCBC Dundalk

Laurence R. Gallager, MD

CCBC Catonsville

Danny Gonzalez

CCBC Essex

Randolph O. Gregory, Jr.

CCBC Catonsville

Suzanne Cassaday Hudak

CCBC Catonsville

JoAnne Klatt

CCBC Catonsville

Sandy L. MacIver

CCBC Essex

Sara McFarland

CCBC Catonsville

Geraldine C. McQueen

CCBC Essex

David L. Mintzer

CCBC Catonsville & Dundalk

Valdez Preston

CCBC Dundalk

Denise Abe Probst

CCBC Essex

Frank Reeves

CCBC Catonsville

Allen R. Smith

CCBC Catonsville

Roger Smith

CCBC Catonsville

Robyn Steele CCBC Essex
Jaron Taylor

CCBC Catonsville

Jane A. Terry

CCBC Dundalk

Al Tomlin

CCBC Essex

Joseph William Trentzsch

CCBC Essex

Scott A. Wittman

CCBC Essex

Danielle N. Ziegler

CCBC Catonsville

View: Mobile | Desktop